Back to YWCA-CNJ website Home | Help | Directions to Hyatt Regency, New Brunswick
 

Past TWIN Honorees (page 6)


Merck & Co., Inc. (continued)
Candace L. Straight ‘84
Gloria Masuelli ‘85
Linda S. Miller ‘85
Theresa Y. Cheng ‘86
Martha Windholz ‘86
Carol Hanges ‘87
Eve E. Slater ‘87
Donna L. Litvinas ‘88
Leona A. Miklas ‘88
Jean B. Case ‘89
Sandra Ann Tripp ‘90
Glenna M. Crooks ‘91
Jacqueline E. Brevard ‘92
Alaina L. Atkinson ‘93
Nancy H. Woo ‘94
Caroline Dorsa ‘95
Debra A. Apruzzese ‘96
Linda M. Distlerath ‘97
Diane L. Smith ‘97
Kathrin Ute Jansen ‘98
Deborah R. Shapiro ‘98
Leni Grossman ‘99
Elisabeth Goggin ‘00
Barbara J. Greising ‘00
Juanita Lee ‘01
Barbara F. White ‘01
Christine Cioffe ‘02
Maureen E. Kiernan ’02
Sandy Tremps ’03
Celeste R. Warren ‘03
Silvia N. Bonaccorso ‘04
Susan P. Rohrer ‘04
Priscilla A. Robinson ‘05
Hilary Martin Wandall ‘05
Phyllis DeMichele ‘06
Joan Russo ‘06
Carol S. Ferguson ‘07
Jackie LaJoie ‘07

Merrill Lynch
and Co., Inc.

Patricia A. Bell ‘86
Carla G. Bond ‘87
Joan I. Tucker ‘91

MetLife
Marcella W. Kelly ‘93
Yvonne K. Miesse ‘94
Judith A. Gaechter ‘95
Kimberly A. Fabian ‘96
Marijoan Baran ‘99

Mobil Chemical Company,
Chemical Products Division

Margaret N. Bright ‘80
Jill H. Paul ‘80
Claire A. Holden ‘81
Shih-May Christine Ong ‘81
Margaret M.S. Wu ‘82
Binnur Z. Gunesin ‘83
Anita J. Brandolini ‘90
Pamela J. Cook ‘91
Renee D. Rossi ‘92
Suzzy C. Ho ‘98

National Starch and
Chemical Company

Josephine Rosenski ‘81
Bergit Thompson ‘81
Ellen T. Dec ‘82
Dolores Menendez ‘83
Joan Winters ‘84
Ingrid Woerner Brase ‘85
Martha A. Shaffer ‘86
Susan G. Norton ‘88
Rose Ann Schultz ‘89
Amy Spillane ‘90
Ginger Tucker-Furuya ‘91
Carol Dedrick ‘92
Mary E. Porter ‘93
Susan W. Graham ‘97
Hilary L. Janel ‘99
Ann C. Savoca ‘00
Ingrid Cole ‘01
Jane Gennaro ‘01
Jill S. Schimmel ‘01
Claudia B. Smith ‘02
Deborah A. Trebilco ’02
Cindy Yanch ‘02
Christine B. Gibson ‘03
Natalie Morawsky ’03

Karen Kaiser ’03
Teresa Capitani ‘04
Tracie Drake ‘04
Judith K. Whaley ‘04
Sue Brady ’05
Cynthia Lee Foulke ‘05
Joanne G. Ranieri ‘06
Allison Yue Xiao ‘06
Rhonda S. Witwer ‘06
Traci Jensen ‘07
Fiona McCormack ‘07

National Starch Food
Innovation

Deborah L. Dihel ‘05
Helen Simpson ‘07

National Westminster
Bank
NJ
Ellen B. Marshall ‘93

New Jersey
National Bank

Donna L. Scarano ‘85

North American
Pharmaceutical Centers
of
Excellence

Kati Chupa ‘05
Jeri M. Thomas ‘05

North Plainfield
State Bank

Marlene C. Johnson-Ficzko ‘80

Novartis Oncology
Krista McKerracher ‘05

Novartis Pharmaceuticals
Corporation

Sheila Straub ‘03
Dagmar Rosa-Bjorkeson ‘04
Michelle Gadsden-Williams ’05
Mary J. Halliwell ’05
Judith M. Sills ’05
Bonnie Washington ‘06
Rhonda Nesmith Crichlow ‘08
Debbie Lynn Henderson ‘08

Novartis Transplant
Amy B. Malloy ‘05

Ohmeda, a Division of BOC
Health Care, Inc.

Sharon J. Simandl ‘92

Ortho Biotech Products L.P.

Carol Webb ‘91
Deborah J. De Rosa ‘92
Linda Wilson Dujack ‘93
Sarah L. Colamarino ‘94
Brenda J. Sarokhan ‘95
Teresa E. Gorecki ‘96
Marilyn Drake ‘97
Lori E. Lonczak ‘98
Cathleen M. Dooley ‘99
Elizabeth Barrett Scull ‘00
Victoria M. Vakiener ‘01
Mary McGovern Krukowski ‘02
Michelle T. Pettit ‘02
Colette Michele Boyle ‘03
Diane Carol Torrance ‘04
Wanda Bryant Hope ‘05
Doris Chern ‘06
Sue Watson ‘07
Tina Soares ‘08

Ortho-Clinical Diagnostics
Christine M. Szkwarko ‘97
Kristine A. Gluck ‘98
Sue Sutton-Jones ‘00
Yi-Ping Lin ‘01
Nancy E. Corkum ‘03
Donna N. Godward ‘05

Ortho Dermatological
Michelle Henly Brennan ‘99

Ortho Diagnostic Systems Inc.
Dolores E. Bruzzano ‘81
Pornthip Savetmalanond ‘82
Johanna B. Hawk ‘83
JoAnn Kulzer ‘83
Bernice Sabo ‘84
Joyce Weis ‘84
Kathryn F. Mesaros ‘85
Gerry Ann Oster ‘85
Dolores Pompeo ‘86
C. Adele Sitler ‘86
Carol A. Aloisi ‘87
Catherine Anne Benoit ‘87
Marilynn J. Medican ‘88
Linda H. Masterson ‘89
Karen Ann Thomas ‘89
Blanche Chien ‘90
Beverly Sadio ‘91
Diane E. Bechtold ‘92
Sandra S. Brown ‘93
Margaret J. Miller ‘94
Carol L. Peccarelli ‘95
Deborah L. Geigert ‘96

Ortho-McNeil
Pharmaceutical Corp.

Rosemary T. Elliot ‘80
Carole Sampson-Landers ‘80
Jeanette M. Eckerle ‘81
Judith D. Shapiro ‘81
Diane Parks ‘82
Paula Norwood ‘83
Alexis A. Jordan ‘88
Andrea C. Zintz ‘90
Ernestine Taylor ‘91
Gloria J. Gibson ‘92

Kathleen M. Schady ‘93
Charlotte O. McKines ‘94
Elizabeth Cermak ‘95
Susan Odenthal ‘96
Elizabeth B. Robinson ‘97
Denise Hudson ‘98
Ellen McDonald ‘99
Nancy Walker ‘00
Shirley R. Bobier ‘01
Susan B. Couture ’02
Renee Selman ‘03
Sally K. Luaces ‘04
Michelle Paulik ‘06

Ortho-McNeil Janssen
Pharmaceutical Services

Stella Strazdas ‘07

Ortho-McNeil Janssen Scientific Affairs
Jill Massey ‘08

Ortho-McNeil Neurologies
Lynda Benton ‘07
Tracie Oliver ‘08

Ortho Women’s Health & Urology
Bridget Ross ’08

PNC Bank
Jill Crawford Niedweske ‘97


Parke-Davis, A Division of
Warner-Lambert

Lynn Alexy ‘99

Peat Marwick Main & Co.
Bette Ann Christofferson ‘80
Mary Elizabeth Duffy ‘80
Mary E. Paetzold ‘88

Personal Products Company
Felicia F. Rinehimer ‘86










 © Copyright 2009 Event Journal, Inc. All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Refund Policy | Terms & Conditions
30th Annual Tribute to Women and Industry Awards Dinner